PxPixel
UPDATE July 15, 2020: We have updated our Privacy Policy. Our Consumer Services Privacy Policy and Enterprise Services Privacy Policy will become effective on August 20, 2020. If you use our services on or after August 20, 2020, you will have accepted our new policies.
X

DO NOT SELL MY PERSONAL INFORMATION

The California Consumer Privacy Act gives California residents the right to direct businesses from selling their personal information. If you are a California resident, you have this right. If you are not a California resident, we may, at our discretion, grant you this right.

You may direct us to stop selling your personal information by calling us toll free at (855) 505-8916 (US only) or by completing the form below. In order to process your request, we will need your Advertising Identifier. If you do not provide us with such required information, we are unable to process your request. If you do not know your Advertising Identifier, please read our privacy policy for directions on how to obtain your Advertising Identifier.

If you have directed us to stop selling your personal information, we will no longer sell your information to third parties and we will direct any third parties which we have sold your personal information to stop further selling your information.

To review our privacy policy, click here.

Stop Selling My Personal Information

Please complete this form if you want to direct Foursquare to stop selling your personal information. Your AD ID is required.

Apple IDFA or Android ID Please enter a valid Apple IDFA or Android ID.